RS/KS
A.net/KS
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Wichita State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Shockers
1845 Fairmount, Wichita, Kansas, 67260, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ethan Pearson
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
40
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (5 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (15 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (3 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (17 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Emporia State Midweek Outdoor Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 28th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Emporia State Midweek Outdoor Open
- Apr 22, 2015
Emporia, KS, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Allen County
Barton County
Benedictine (KS)
Butler County
Central Missouri
Cloud County
Emporia State
Fort Hays State
Hutchinson CC
Kansas City Smoke
Kansas Wesleyan
Missouri
Northwest Missouri State
Pratt
St. Mary (Kan.)
Unattached
Wichita State
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Arnold, Lamarion
9
Butler County
10.86
nwi
4
1
Alves, Rodrigo
11
Fort Hays State
10.95
nwi
3
2
Harris, Xavier
9
Cloud County
11.02
nwi
4
3
Montgomery, Marquee
9
Barton County
11.03
nwi
4
2
McGill, Elijah
9
Hutchinson CC
11.05
nwi
3
4
Chaney, Wesley
9
Hutchinson CC
11.14
nwi
4
1
Lane, Devonte
12
Kansas Wesleyan
11.18
nwi
2
1
Wilson, CJ
12
Fort Hays State
11.19
nwi
1
3
Peter, Devin
10
Hutchinson CC
11.19
nwi
3
5
Grant, Ricky
9
Butler County
11.19
nwi
4
4
Thompson, Rahim
11
Wichita State
11.20
nwi
3
5
Garner, Trevontee
9
Cloud County
11.21
nwi
3
6
Vutich, Phil
11
Benedictine (KS)
11.21
nwi
4
2
Glomstad-Foster, Samuel
11
Wichita State
11.32
nwi
2
2
King, Isaac
9
Cloud County
11.36
nwi
1
3
Walker, LaRhon
11
Emporia State
11.36
nwi
1
3
Sharp, Josh
9
Butler County
11.37
nwi
2
4
Rogers, Peter
12
Emporia State
11.50
nwi
2
5
Carroll, Jordan
9
Fort Hays State
11.61
nwi
2
4
Reed, Hayden
11
Benedictine (KS)
11.62
nwi
1
5
McGuire, Detrius
9
Pratt
12.07
nwi
1
6
Evans, Kyle
Unattached
NT
nwi
3
7
Evans, Parker
Unattached
NT
nwi
3
7
Simmons, Edward
10
Butler County
NT
nwi
4
8
Allotey, Dillando
10
Fort Hays State
NT
nwi
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Montgomery, Marquee
9
Barton County
21.99
nwi
4
2
Mwewa, Emmanuel
9
Butler County
22.15
nwi
4
3
Allotey, Dillando
10
Fort Hays State
22.22
nwi
4
4
Adu-Gyamfi, Shadrack
10
Barton County
22.25
nwi
4
1
Harris, Xavier
9
Cloud County
22.27
nwi
3
2
Ayers, Donavan
9
Butler County
22.30
nwi
3
3
Thompson, Rahim
11
Wichita State
22.51
nwi
3
4
Evans, Parker
Unattached
22.64
nwi
3
1
Lane, Devonte
12
Kansas Wesleyan
22.83
nwi
2
2
Vutich, Phil
11
Benedictine (KS)
22.91
nwi
2
3
Ngaiza, Erick
9
Wichita State
22.93
nwi
2
4
Peter, Devin
10
Hutchinson CC
22.99
nwi
2
5
Grant, Ricky
9
Butler County
22.99
nwi
2
1
Glomstad-Foster, Samuel
11
Wichita State
23.09
nwi
1
2
King, Isaac
9
Cloud County
23.18
nwi
1
6
Sharp, Josh
9
Butler County
23.28
nwi
2
7
Barfield, Dennis
9
Pratt
23.30
nwi
2
5
Rogers, Peter
12
Emporia State
23.54
nwi
3
3
Schneider, Grahm
10
Fort Hays State
23.66
nwi
1
4
McGuire, Detrius
9
Pratt
24.14
nwi
1
5
Riedel, Clayton
9
Fort Hays State
NT
nwi
1
5
Wade, Deandre
10
Butler County
NT
nwi
4
6
Phelan, Connor
9
Fort Hays State
NT
nwi
1
6
Wilson, CJ
12
Fort Hays State
NT
nwi
3
6
Simmons, Edward
10
Butler County
NT
nwi
4
7
Walker, LaRhon
11
Emporia State
NT
nwi
1
7
Alves, Rodrigo
11
Fort Hays State
NT
nwi
3
7
James, DeAndre
10
Fort Hays State
NT
nwi
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Emilen, Orwin
9
Cloud County
48.68
3
2
Mwewa, Emmanuel
9
Butler County
49.49
3
3
Williams, Ridge
10
Hutchinson CC
50.45
3
1
Young, Willie
10
Cloud County
50.62
2
4
Mays, Colton
10
Wichita State
51.28
3
5
Waites, Cory
11
St. Mary (Kan.)
51.39
3
2
Ngaiza, Erick
9
Wichita State
51.47
2
1
Landry, Ryan
9
Pratt
55.07
1
2
Johnson, Jermie
9
St. Mary (Kan.)
55.42
1
3
Riedel, Clayton
9
Fort Hays State
NT
1
3
St Louis, Renistin
9
Hutchinson CC
NT
2
4
Schneider, Grahm
10
Fort Hays State
NT
1
4
Barfield, Dennis
9
Pratt
NT
2
5
Phelan, Connor
9
Fort Hays State
NT
1
5
James, DeAndre
10
Fort Hays State
NT
2
6
Mayweather, Kennedy
10
Barton County
NT
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kinuthia, Michael
11
Fort Hays State
1:53.34
3
2
Hernandez, Manny
9
Hutchinson CC
1:55.12
3
3
Forrest, Anthony
9
Barton County
1:56.96
3
4
Wilson, Tanner
9
Fort Hays State
1:57.06
3
5
Danner, John
9
Benedictine (KS)
1:57.81
3
6
Blair, Shevon
9
Butler County
1:58.85
3
1
Skinner, Alex
11
Emporia State
1:59.63
2
2
Chin III, Vinny
9
Hutchinson CC
2:01.77
2
3
Adkins, Jack
9
Hutchinson CC
2:03.44
2
4
Sutcliffe, Michael
9
Butler County
2:05.19
2
1
van de Merwe, Kurt
9
Cloud County
2:06.24
1
5
Hesse, Nolan
9
Butler County
2:06.29
2
2
Young, Garrett
10
Kansas Wesleyan
2:06.51
1
3
Johnson, Kameron
9
Kansas Wesleyan
2:07.24
1
4
Surmeier, Max
10
Butler County
2:09.45
1
5
Emerson, Mark
11
Kansas Wesleyan
2:12.00
1
6
Hedges, Cale
10
Emporia State
2:12.31
2
6
Obando, Samuel
9
Kansas Wesleyan
2:15.46
1
7
Montney, Justin
9
Fort Hays State
2:18.60
3
7
Chapman, Chris
9
Cloud County
2:33.49
1
10
Guajardo, Greg
9
Pratt
NT
1
7
Pelayo, Andres
9
Pratt
NT
2
8
Allen, Matt
9
Kansas Wesleyan
NT
1
8
Johnston, Luke
10
Butler County
NT
2
8
Jones, Eric
10
Hutchinson CC
NT
3
9
Daniels, Darius
9
Kansas Wesleyan
NT
1
9
Post, Cory
11
Fort Hays State
NT
2
9
Hopkins, Ryan
11
Fort Hays State
NT
3
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whittaker, Josh
12
St. Mary (Kan.)
3:59.29
3
2
Bull, Jacob
12
Emporia State
4:02.41
3
3
Hopkins, Ryan
11
Fort Hays State
4:02.59
3
4
Chumba, Kennedy
10
Butler County
4:03.60
3
5
Johnston, Luke
10
Butler County
4:04.08
3
6
Tyll, Michael
9
St. Mary (Kan.)
4:04.54
3
7
Broterton, Devyn
9
Barton County
4:04.75
3
8
Routh, Jordon
Unattached
4:05.11
3
9
Dreyer, Forrest
9
Hutchinson CC
4:05.40
3
10
Montney, Justin
9
Fort Hays State
4:06.26
3
11
Bowlin, James
11
Emporia State
4:06.72
3
12
Claassen, Daniel
11
Emporia State
4:08.93
3
1
Spence, Jake
11
Fort Hays State
4:09.88
2
2
Gutierrez, Edgar
10
Hutchinson CC
4:13.94
2
3
Pulsifer, Ryan
11
St. Mary (Kan.)
4:14.07
2
4
Downing, Zane
9
Cloud County
4:14.81
2
5
Hesse, Nolan
9
Butler County
4:15.15
2
6
Elgin, Brock
10
Fort Hays State
4:15.25
2
7
Rempe, Nik
11
Fort Hays State
4:15.35
2
8
LaRoche, Thomas
9
Emporia State
4:16.82
2
9
Patton, Brent
10
Hutchinson CC
4:19.99
2
1
Cantu, Zack
11
St. Mary (Kan.)
4:20.36
1
10
Young, Garrett
10
Kansas Wesleyan
4:20.40
2
2
Surmeier, Max
10
Butler County
4:22.04
1
3
Guerrero, Andres
11
St. Mary (Kan.)
4:22.13
1
11
Sutcliffe, Michael
9
Butler County
4:22.44
2
4
Davis, Philip
10
Benedictine (KS)
4:24.46
1
5
Obando, Samuel
9
Kansas Wesleyan
4:24.52
1
6
Pastran, Marcus
10
Barton County
4:25.08
1
12
Geiger, Garrit
9
Fort Hays State
4:27.09
2
7
Frye, Cody
9
Butler County
4:27.31
1
8
Johnson, Kameron
9
Kansas Wesleyan
4:30.32
1
9
Hood, Louis
9
Fort Hays State
4:40.18
1
10
Buske, Kyle
11
St. Mary (Kan.)
4:47.47
1
11
Buck, Seth
11
Wichita State
4:59.58
1
12
Nicholas, John
10
Wichita State
NT
1
13
Daniels, Darius
9
Kansas Wesleyan
NT
1
13
Robinson, Nick
11
Kansas Wesleyan
NT
2
13
Thompson, Bobby
12
Emporia State
NT
3
14
Emerson, Mark
11
Kansas Wesleyan
NT
1
14
Edmiston, Louis
11
Kansas Wesleyan
NT
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parres, Seth
9
Fort Hays State
15:23.86
1
2
Thomas, Jacob
10
Fort Hays State
15:30.13
1
3
McCullough, Jason
12
Unattached
15:30.28
1
4
Wineinger, Troy
9
Fort Hays State
15:35.14
1
5
Edmiston, Louis
11
Kansas Wesleyan
15:35.31
1
6
Vega, Alfredo
9
Pratt
15:44.60
1
7
Namous, Jamal
9
Cloud County
15:48.93
1
8
Robinson, Nick
11
Kansas Wesleyan
15:51.04
1
9
Colglazier, Garrett
12
St. Mary (Kan.)
16:08.99
1
10
Munguia, Esteban
9
Pratt
16:31.79
1
11
Berry, Jason
12
Kansas Wesleyan
16:32.57
1
12
Perez, Christian
9
Kansas Wesleyan
16:38.59
1
13
Woods, Ian
10
Kansas Wesleyan
16:42.83
1
14
Stewert, Jacob
9
Pratt
17:11.09
1
15
Butler, Trenton
10
Hutchinson CC
17:16.15
1
16
Riggs, Morgan
12
Emporia State
17:29.79
1
17
Wallace, Tyler
9
Cloud County
17:33.17
1
18
Hayes, Skylar
10
Hutchinson CC
17:35.90
1
19
Bahindwa, Chris
9
Cloud County
NT
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Buhler, Chris
11
Benedictine (KS)
9:53.51
1
2
Rohr, Darryn
9
Hutchinson CC
10:31.96
1
3
Omo, Jake
9
Hutchinson CC
10:41.66
1
4
Holler, Brady
10
Barton County
10:47.26
1
5
Golightley, Bryce
9
Cloud County
11:09.38
1
6
Snyder, Kyle
Kansas City Smok
11:21.19
1
7
Bahindwa, Chris
9
Cloud County
11:47.30
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jennings, Evan
11
Fort Hays State
14.91
nwi
2
2
Martin, Jon
11
Wichita State
15.23
nwi
2
3
Troxler, Kyle
10
Wichita State
15.28
nwi
2
4
Willis, Matthew
9
Hutchinson CC
15.48
nwi
2
1
Comstock, Kyle
9
Fort Hays State
15.67
nwi
1
5
Simpson, Nathan
10
Fort Hays State
15.80
nwi
2
2
Hixon, Nick
10
Fort Hays State
15.81
nwi
1
6
Riner, Weston
9
Hutchinson CC
16.24
nwi
2
3
Peters, Joseph
9
Hutchinson CC
16.41
nwi
1
4
Vaden, Austin
10
Hutchinson CC
17.92
nwi
1
5
Post, Cory
11
Fort Hays State
NT
nwi
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Maydew, Payson
11
Emporia State
54.42
2
2
Martin, Jon
11
Wichita State
54.72
2
3
Desir, Stein
9
Hutchinson CC
54.74
2
4
Riner, Weston
9
Hutchinson CC
55.91
2
5
Willis, Matthew
9
Hutchinson CC
56.29
2
1
Comstock, Kyle
9
Fort Hays State
57.38
1
6
Jennings, Evan
11
Fort Hays State
57.78
2
2
Hixon, Nick
10
Fort Hays State
57.99
1
3
Szumigala, JC
9
Benedictine (KS)
1:00.34
1
4
Sipe, Travis
11
Emporia State
1:00.76
1
7
Goering, Cordell
10
Wichita State
1:01.88
2
5
Slaughter, Darius
10
Pratt
1:02.12
1
6
Simpson, Nathan
10
Fort Hays State
NT
1
7
Orajiato, Noble
10
Emporia State
NT
1
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Allotey,
Wilson, Alves
Fort Hays State
41.68
1
2
Simmons, Gillie,
Arnold, Wade
Butler County
41.72
1
3
Peter, Chaney,
Vaden, McGill
Hutchinson CC
42.07
1
4
King, van de M,
Garner, Jackson
Cloud County
42.70
1
5
Harris, Young,
Afful, Dorcelus
Cloud County
NT
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Emilen,
Downing, Afful
Cloud County
3:20.79
1
2
Claassen, Thompson,
Sipe, LaRoche
Emporia State
3:23.00
1
3
Whittake, Waites,
Tyll, Cantu
St. Mary (Kan.)
3:26.51
1
4
Alves, Wilson,
Riedel, Schneide
Fort Hays State
3:34.13
1
5
Graham, Guerrero,
Johnson, Pulsifer
St. Mary (Kan.)
3:46.01
1
10
Blair, Surmeier,
Hesse, Johnston
Butler County
NT
1
11
Arnold, Ayers,
Gillie, Mwewa
Butler County
NT
1
6
van de M, Garner,
Jackson, Harris
Cloud County
NT
1
7
Peters, Vaden,
Adkins, Chin III
Hutchinson CC
NT
1
8
Williams, St Louis,
Norman, Desir
Hutchinson CC
NT
1
9
James, Allotey,
Kinuthia, Wilson
Fort Hays State
NT
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arneson, Skylar
11
Wichita State
15.77m
(51'8.75)
1
2
Loesch, Zach
10
Wichita State
15.03m
(49'3.5)
1
3
Fischer, Jeramie
9
Emporia State
14.49m
(47'6.25)
1
4
Stavrou, Stavros
9
Fort Hays State
14.40m
(47'2.75)
1
5
Klenda, Nick
12
Emporia State
13.98m
(45'10.25)
1
6
Collins, Charles
9
Hutchinson CC
13.86m
(45'5.5)
1
7
Garcia, Alec
9
Emporia State
13.06m
(42'10)
1
8
Yarn, Ben
9
Hutchinson CC
12.49m
(40'11.5)
1
9
Hendron, Tyler
Unattached
12.30m
(40'4.25)
1
10
Buck, Seth
11
Wichita State
12.24m
(40'1.75)
1
11
Nicholas, John
10
Wichita State
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
12
Peters, Chris
11
Wichita State
11.95m
(39'2.25)
1
13
Joseph, Jr
9
Hutchinson CC
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
14
Dozier, TJ
9
Fort Hays State
11.60m
(38'0.5)
1
Mens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peters, Chris
11
Wichita State
39.68m
(130'2)
1
2
Korte, Will
11
Benedictine (KS)
39.30m
(128'11)
1
3
Peters, Brett
9
Cloud County
38.39m
(125'11.25)
1
4
Nicholas, John
10
Wichita State
38.13m
(125'1)
1
5
Buck, Seth
11
Wichita State
38.00m
(124'8)
1
6
Connealy, Jacob
12
Benedictine (KS)
36.18m
(118'8.25)
1
7
Joseph, Jr
9
Hutchinson CC
34.09m
(111'10)
1
8
Hendron, Tyler
Unattached
33.96m
(111'5)
1
9
Ledom, Travis
9
Pratt
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Antoine, Romario
9
Barton County
48.50m
(159'1.25)
1
2
Klenda, Nick
12
Emporia State
48.19m
(158'1)
1
3
Arneson, Skylar
11
Wichita State
48.17m
(158'0.25)
1
4
Smith, Garrett
12
Fort Hays State
47.65m
(156'3.75)
1
5
Buschmann, Tanner
10
Missouri
46.87m
(153'9.25)
1
6
Dozier, TJ
9
Fort Hays State
45.08m
(147'10.75)
1
7
Chism, Luke
9
Cloud County
43.78m
(143'7.5)
1
8
Garcia, Alec
9
Emporia State
42.21m
(138'5.75)
1
9
Fischer, Jeramie
9
Emporia State
42.20m
(138'5.25)
1
10
Collins, Charles
9
Hutchinson CC
40.08m
(131'5.75)
1
11
Thompson, Dallas
9
Hutchinson CC
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mark, Kavan
9
Butler County
54.28m
(178'1)
1
2
Buck, Seth
11
Wichita State
49.17m
(161'3.75)
1
3
Heim, Brandon
11
St. Mary (Kan.)
46.37m
(152'1.5)
1
4
Roeser, Jacoby
Unattached
44.04m
(144'5.75)
1
5
Johnson, Kingham
Unattached
42.44m
(139'2.75)
1
6
Van Zyl, Reinhard
10
Cloud County
40.91m
(134'2.5)
1
7
Taylor, Mike
12
St. Mary (Kan.)
40.26m
(132'1)
1
8
Ledom, Travis
9
Pratt
33.76m
(110'9)
1
9
Jackson, Malik
9
Cloud County
31.75m
(104'2)
1
10
Chapman, Chris
9
Cloud County
30.12m
(98'9.75)
1
11
Wilson, Cody
11
Benedictine (KS)
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garton, MaCauley
12
Missouri
71.10m
(233'3)
1
2
Trimble, Iain
Unattached
64.67m
(212'2)
1
3
Wells, Brenner
10
Fort Hays State
62.76m
(205'10.75)
1
4
Linsey, Alex
10
Emporia State
56.20m
(184'4.5)
1
5
Colglazier, Cooper
Unattached
56.02m
(183'9.5)
1
6
Grove, Dylan
11
Benedictine (KS)
54.29m
(178'1.25)
1
7
Engel, Dylan
10
Fort Hays State
53.69m
(176'1.75)
1
8
Connealy, Jacob
12
Benedictine (KS)
53.24m
(174'8)
1
9
Weibe, Steven
10
Hutchinson CC
50.72m
(166'4.75)
1
10
Bixenman, Derek
9
Fort Hays State
48.39m
(158'9)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Linsey, Alex
10
Emporia State
42.78m
(140'4.25)
1
2
Thompson, Dallas
9
Hutchinson CC
41.85m
(137'3.5)
1
3
Joseph, Jr
9
Hutchinson CC
40.26m
(132'1)
1
4
Weibe, Steven
10
Hutchinson CC
39.13m
(128'4.5)
1
5
Jordan, Tyler
10
Barton County
36.46m
(119'7.25)
1
6
Wilson, Cody
11
Benedictine (KS)
34.93m
(114'7)
1
7
Collins, Charles
9
Hutchinson CC
34.18m
(112'1.5)
1
8
Roeser, Jacoby
Unattached
25.38m
(83'3)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goldsmith, Taylor
11
Wichita State
59.18m
(194'1.75)
1
2
Arneson, Skylar
11
Wichita State
58.80m
(192'10.75)
1
3
Bohanan, Ahren
Missouri
56.15m
(184'2.5)
1
4
Sublett, Nicholas
11
Missouri
52.64m
(172'8.25)
1
5
Harrell, Sean
9
Missouri
48.42m
(158'10.25)
1
6
Dozier, TJ
9
Fort Hays State
46.76m
(153'4.75)
1
7
Korte, Will
11
Benedictine (KS)
46.31m
(151'11)
1
8
Peters, Brett
9
Cloud County
44.51m
(146'0.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Durden, Emanuel 'Manny'
9
Cloud County
2.18m
(7'1.75)
1
2
Ploude, Briar
Unattached
2.08m
(6'9.75)
1
3
Liebst, Lakin
10
Hutchinson CC
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
4
Bombardier, Bryant
12
Fort Hays State
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
5
Bixenman, Derek
9
Fort Hays State
1.93m
(6'3.75)
1
6
Connealy, Jacob
12
Benedictine (KS)
1.88m
(6'2)
1
10
Norman, Charles
9
Hutchinson CC
1.83m
(6'0)
1
7
Skimbo, Zach
9
Hutchinson CC
1.83m
(6'0)
1
8
Reed, Hayden
11
Benedictine (KS)
1.83m
(6'0)
1
9
Peters, Chris
11
Wichita State
1.83m
(6'0)
1
11
Brown, Dan
10
Benedictine (KS)
1.78m
(5'10)
1
12
Post, Cory
11
Fort Hays State
NH
(--)
1
13
Jackson, Malik
9
Cloud County
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Waites, Cory
11
St. Mary (Kan.)
6.60m
(21'7.75)
nwi
1
2
Troxler, Kyle
10
Wichita State
6.21m
(20'4.25)
nwi
1
3
Reed, Hayden
11
Benedictine (KS)
6.14m
(20'1.5)
nwi
1
4
Peters, Joseph
9
Hutchinson CC
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
5
McGuire, Detrius
9
Pratt
6.02m
(19'9)
nwi
1
6
Slaughter, Darius
10
Pratt
5.77m
(18'11)
nwi
1
7
Landry, Ryan
9
Pratt
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
8
Kroening, John
11
Benedictine (KS)
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
10
Pelayo, Andres
9
Pratt
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Post, Cory
11
Fort Hays State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilcox, Donald
12
Emporia State
7.49m
(24'6.75)
nwi
1
2
Abubakar, Mohammed
9
Butler County
7.38m
(24'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Dorcelus, Stevens
9
Cloud County
7.34m
(24'0.75)
nwi
1
4
McGill, Elijah
9
Hutchinson CC
7.01m
(22'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Carroll, Jordan
9
Fort Hays State
6.78m
(22'2.75)
nwi
1
6
Sharp, Josh
9
Butler County
6.56m
(21'6.25)
nwi
1
7
Chaney, Wesley
9
Hutchinson CC
6.48m
(21'3)
nwi
1
8
Vaden, Austin
10
Hutchinson CC
6.45m
(21'1.75)
nwi
1
9
Soto, Anthony
10
Pratt
6.26m
(20'6.25)
nwi
1
10
Barfield, Dennis
9
Pratt
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lindo, Shazz Michael
11
Wichita State
15.08m
(49'5.5)
nwi
1
2
Carroll, Jordan
9
Fort Hays State
14.34m
(47'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Dickerson, Tre
10
Emporia State
14.23m
(46'8)
nwi
1
4
Sewell, Keshawn
9
Fort Hays State
13.56m
(44'5.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tien, Brady
12
Fort Hays State
5.18m
(16'11.75)
1
2
Pearson, Ethan
12
Wichita State
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
3
Peters, Chris
11
Wichita State
4.75m
(15'7)
1
4
Pope, Andrew
11
Wichita State
4.60m
(15'1)
1
5
Phillips, Josh
12
Wichita State
4.60m
(15'1)
1
6
Knight, Tyler
10
Wichita State
4.45m
(14'7)
1
7
Morrow, Jake
9
Fort Hays State
4.45m
(14'7)
1
8
Cone, Tyler
10
Cloud County
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
9
Huerter, Cody
9
Cloud County
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
10
Connealy, Jacob
12
Benedictine (KS)
NH
(--)
1
11
Miller, Payton
9
Pratt
NH
(--)
1
12
Post, Cory
11
Fort Hays State
NH
(--)
1
13
Troxler, Kyle
10
Wichita State
NH
(--)
1
14
Woodyard, Blake
9
Cloud County
NH
(--)
1
15
Fennewald, Jeff
10
Benedictine (KS)
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Raven
10
Cloud County
11.88
nwi
3
2
Weathersby, Jade
9
Cloud County
12.04
nwi
3
3
Vailas, Angie
10
Wichita State
12.24
nwi
3
4
Riedel, Lexi
11
Fort Hays State
12.30
nwi
3
1
Maples, Raianna
9
Wichita State
12.32
nwi
2
5
Mills, Courtney
Unattached
12.36
nwi
3
6
Giles, Ona
9
Butler County
12.47
nwi
3
7
Bartlett, Marli
11
Wichita State
12.52
nwi
3
2
Yeargin, Latiyera
9
Emporia State
12.60
nwi
2
3
Lawrence, Danashka
9
Barton County
12.73
nwi
2
1
Kellie, Carrie
11
Emporia State
12.81
nwi
1
4
Lee, Malacia
9
Emporia State
12.89
nwi
2
5
Ricks, Anika
10
Cloud County
12.94
nwi
2
2
Lovett, Jamie
9
Wichita State
13.03
nwi
1
3
Rottinghaus, Nicole
12
Emporia State
13.27
nwi
1
4
Holmes, Meghan
9
Wichita State
13.28
nwi
1
5
Phillips, Carlie
9
Hutchinson CC
13.47
nwi
1
8
Barnett, Chanelle
9
Cloud County
NT
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Logan, Alexis
10
Cloud County
25.30
nwi
5
2
Riedel, Lexi
11
Fort Hays State
25.80
nwi
5
1
Vailas, Angie
10
Wichita State
25.85
nwi
4
3
Giles, Ona
9
Butler County
26.10
nwi
5
4
Maples, Raianna
9
Wichita State
26.15
nwi
5
2
Doffing, Emily
10
Wichita State
26.18
nwi
4
3
Harris, Catrina
11
Emporia State
26.34
nwi
4
1
Wilson, Mandy
11
Fort Hays State
26.38
nwi
3
4
Lawrence, Danashka
9
Barton County
26.52
nwi
4
2
Schmitz, Brianna
9
Emporia State
26.65
nwi
3
3
Staats, Dominique
11
Emporia State
26.72
nwi
3
1
Diarra, Yamoudji
9
Fort Hays State
26.77
nwi
2
4
Freed, Casey
9
Fort Hays State
26.86
nwi
3
5
Cazenave, Ximena
10
Wichita State
27.04
nwi
4
1
Bahner, Bailey
9
Wichita State
27.18
nwi
1
5
Blevins, Elizabeth
9
Emporia State
27.20
nwi
3
2
Halliman, Sueshi-Ann
10
Butler County
27.38
nwi
2
6
Crouch, Remy
10
St. Mary (Kan.)
27.53
nwi
3
3
Ricks, Anika
10
Cloud County
27.76
nwi
2
4
Lee, Malacia
9
Emporia State
27.81
nwi
2
2
Phillips, Emily
9
St. Mary (Kan.)
28.47
nwi
1
3
Greenwood, Katarina
9
Benedictine (KS)
28.68
nwi
1
4
Maria-Goreth, Nishimwe
9
St. Mary (Kan.)
29.78
nwi
1
5
White, Khadijah
9
St. Mary (Kan.)
31.37
nwi
1
6
Jenning, Nicole
11
St. Mary (Kan.)
32.05
nwi
1
5
Phillips, Carlie
9
Hutchinson CC
NT
nwi
2
5
Davis, Raven
10
Cloud County
NT
nwi
5
6
Purinton, Kristina
10
St. Mary (Kan.)
NT
nwi
2
6
Collins, Shaquellra
9
Hutchinson CC
NT
nwi
4
6
Weathersby, Jade
9
Cloud County
NT
nwi
5
7
Williams, Aleise
9
Hutchinson CC
NT
nwi
3
7
Pickens, Lauren
11
Wichita State
NT
nwi
4
7
Wycoff, Kelly
9
Fort Hays State
NT
nwi
5
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ohanta, Jane
10
Cloud County
57.96
2
2
Wycoff, Kelly
9
Fort Hays State
58.78
2
3
Staats, Dominique
11
Emporia State
59.01
2
1
Barnett, Chanelle
9
Cloud County
59.70
1
4
Collins, Shaquellra
9
Hutchinson CC
59.95
2
5
Minus, Raygene
9
Cloud County
1:01.05
2
2
Wilson, Mandy
11
Fort Hays State
1:01.36
1
3
Diarra, Yamoudji
9
Fort Hays State
1:02.11
1
4
Williams, Aleise
9
Hutchinson CC
1:02.53
1
6
Pickens, Lauren
11
Wichita State
1:02.61
2
5
Halliman, Sueshi-Ann
10
Butler County
1:03.31
1
6
Dycus, Cassie
10
Benedictine (KS)
1:04.36
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hill, Carman
12
Fort Hays State
2:22.80
3
2
Blackwell, Brianna
10
Cloud County
2:23.80
3
3
Richins, Elisabeth
9
Pratt
2:23.88
3
4
Morena, Lorena
9
St. Mary (Kan.)
2:25.19
3
5
Schulte, Jordan
9
Fort Hays State
2:27.26
3
1
Rivera, Krystal
9
Pratt
2:29.40
2
6
Yenni, Jessica
9
Hutchinson CC
2:29.42
3
7
Hallman, Bekah
11
Kansas Wesleyan
2:30.00
3
2
Stueve, Taylor
11
Emporia State
2:31.19
2
8
Zweygardt, Michayla
9
Wichita State
2:31.55
3
9
Rubottom, Jessie
9
Fort Hays State
2:33.37
3
3
Flores, Terra
10
Butler County
2:33.56
2
4
Lansing, Kayla
10
Emporia State
2:37.23
2
5
Mcatee, Julee
9
Barton County
2:37.49
2
1
Spencer, Kati
9
Hutchinson CC
2:38.10
1
2
Trupe, Tricia
10
Butler County
2:39.11
1
3
Fenceroy, Cyra
9
Pratt
2:39.36
1
6
Flores, Divina
9
Pratt
2:40.09
2
10
Ross, Katherine
9
Benedictine (KS)
2:40.22
3
7
Thornburg, Megan
9
Fort Hays State
2:42.23
2
4
Jepleting, Purity
9
Cloud County
2:42.68
1
5
Samoei, Shelia
9
Butler County
2:43.22
1
6
Thalmann, Acacia
9
Cloud County
2:43.37
1
7
Leakey, Laramie
9
Cloud County
2:53.84
1
8
Flanigan, Hayley
10
Butler County
2:57.80
1
8
Ames, Debbie
9
Cloud County
NT
2
9
Jackson, Jayden
11
Kansas Wesleyan
NT
1
9
Cox, Trenna
10
Barton County
NT
2
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christensen, Tiffany
9
Wichita State
4:50.28
2
2
Meng, Lindsey
11
St. Mary (Kan.)
4:55.67
2
3
Barrett, Stephanie
9
Cloud County
4:57.65
2
4
Schaller, Marie
Unattached
4:58.28
2
1
Jystad, Amy
12
St. Mary (Kan.)
5:01.31
1
5
Krzesinski, Micki
10
Fort Hays State
5:01.40
2
6
Perez, Mercy
9
Emporia State
5:01.90
2
7
Schoenfeld, Emily
10
Emporia State
5:02.10
2
2
Jackson, Chelsea
9
Fort Hays State
5:03.49
1
8
Flores, Terra
10
Butler County
5:05.84
2
9
Stueve, Taylor
11
Emporia State
5:10.37
2
3
Keehn, Alex
12
Fort Hays State
5:10.54
1
4
Tuey, Katelynn
9
Barton County
5:20.97
1
5
Pierce, Holly
9
Barton County
5:22.41
1
6
Brann, Alyssa
9
St. Mary (Kan.)
5:23.90
1
7
Fisher, Brooke
9
Emporia State
5:35.46
1
8
King, Priscilla
10
Hutchinson CC
5:36.46
1
9
Ribordy, Hayley
10
Butler County
NT
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Garcia, Betzabeth
10
Kansas Wesleyan
20:14.62
1
2
Cuadra, Lindsay
11
Emporia State
20:26.41
1
3
Phillips, Breanna
9
Pratt
20:43.85
1
4
Waldron, Breah
10
Hutchinson CC
20:44.89
1
5
Soria, Angelica
9
Hutchinson CC
21:06.67
1
6
Lingg, Angela
9
Hutchinson CC
21:15.56
1
7
Castilleja, Danielle
9
Hutchinson CC
22:16.82
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Claxton, Ashley
10
Hutchinson CC
12:27.13
1
2
Kostyak, Chelsea
9
Kansas Wesleyan
13:04.26
1
3
Defeo, Sophia
9
St. Mary (Kan.)
13:08.52
1
4
Flanigan, Hayley
10
Butler County
14:03.58
1
5
Rendon, Yazmin
9
Barton County
16:02.21
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Doffing, Emily
10
Wichita State
14.69
nwi
3
2
Edwards, Ninaa
9
Wichita State
15.16
nwi
3
3
Hays, Sierra
10
Wichita State
15.22
nwi
3
4
Parker, Karis
9
Hutchinson CC
15.28
nwi
3
5
Downing, Cassidy
12
Wichita State
15.40
nwi
3
6
Highbarger, Talia
Unattached
15.51
nwi
3
1
Doctor, Keiona
9
Emporia State
15.78
nwi
2
7
Poague, Lindsay
9
Emporia State
15.81
nwi
3
2
Bahner, Bailey
9
Wichita State
15.89
nwi
2
3
Howard, Monica
10
Emporia State
16.41
nwi
2
1
Wenger, Kelsi
Unattached
16.57
nwi
1
2
Bingaman, Nora
11
Benedictine (KS)
16.92
nwi
1
4
Cazenave, Ximena
10
Wichita State
16.98
nwi
2
3
Dick, Kaley
9
Hutchinson CC
17.19
nwi
1
4
Simmons, Kara
9
Fort Hays State
17.22
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Ti'ara
10
Cloud County
17.42
nwi
2
5
Schmitz, Brianna
9
Emporia State
17.82
nwi
1
6
Vujanic, Kristina
9
Butler County
NT
nwi
2
8
Wilson, Summer
10
Fort Hays State
NT
nwi
3
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Mindy
11
Fort Hays State
1:04.81
2
2
Edwards, Ninaa
9
Wichita State
1:05.40
2
3
Downing, Cassidy
12
Wichita State
1:06.90
2
4
Hayes, Sophie
9
Emporia State
1:07.12
2
1
Highbarger, Talia
Unattached
1:07.13
1
5
Williams, Kaylyn
12
St. Mary (Kan.)
1:07.22
2
2
Bingaman, Nora
11
Benedictine (KS)
1:07.66
1
6
Simmons, Kara
9
Fort Hays State
1:08.80
2
3
Schrock, Madison
10
Hutchinson CC
1:08.93
1
4
Johnson, Ti'ara
10
Cloud County
1:11.10
1
5
Dick, Kaley
9
Hutchinson CC
1:13.32
1
6
Wright, Holly
9
Hutchinson CC
1:13.66
1
7
Clair, Lindee
11
St. Mary (Kan.)
1:19.80
1
7
Vujanic, Kristina
9
Butler County
NT
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Barnett, Davis,
Logan, Weathers
Cloud County
46.65
1
2
Riedel, Wycoff,
Freed, Dryden
Fort Hays State
48.64
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ohanta, Barrett,
Minus, Logan
Cloud County
4:01.07
1
2
Wilson, Wycoff,
Schulte, Wilson
Fort Hays State
4:06.06
1
3
Crouch, Williams,
Phillips, Maria-Go
St. Mary (Kan.)
4:20.34
1
4
Clair, Purinton,
White, Jenning
St. Mary (Kan.)
4:35.56
1
5
Brann, Jystad,
Meng, Morena
St. Mary (Kan.)
4:36.66
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reid, Rashell
10
Cloud County
13.33m
(43'8.75)
1
2
Robinson, Baja
Unattached
12.35m
(40'6)
1
3
Baldwin, Emily
9
Hutchinson CC
11.88m
(38'11.5)
1
4
Johnson, Danielle
9
Hutchinson CC
10.90m
(35'9)
1
5
Brittian, Brittany
9
Cloud County
10.58m
(34'8.5)
1
6
Kluempers, Catherine
10
Benedictine (KS)
10.29m
(33'9)
1
7
Geiger, Courtney
9
Fort Hays State
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
8
Borger, Rebecca
10
Pratt
9.98m
(32'8.75)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gilliland, Morgan
10
Emporia State
13.78m
(45'2.5)
1
2
Moloney, Fiona
12
Northwest Missou
13.01m
(42'8)
1
3
Cook, Emily
12
Wichita State
12.93m
(42'5)
1
4
Slawson, Kelsey
Unattached
12.69m
(41'7.5)
1
5
Monteil, Rachael
11
Fort Hays State
12.55m
(41'2)
1
6
Henault, Kayla
9
Emporia State
12.30m
(40'4.25)
1
7
Vansickle, Alexandra
10
Hutchinson CC
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
8
Milton, Jamesia
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rushin, Jill
12
Missouri
48.41m
(158'9.75)
1
2
Swearingin, Brooke
12
Central Missouri
41.89m
(137'5)
1
3
Gilliland, Morgan
10
Emporia State
41.74m
(136'11.25)
1
4
Peoples, Kearsten
12
Missouri
41.45m
(135'11.75)
1
5
Slawson, Kelsey
Unattached
40.47m
(132'9.25)
1
6
Brittian, Brittany
9
Cloud County
37.81m
(124'0.5)
1
7
Armbruster, Cheyenne
10
Fort Hays State
35.61m
(116'9.75)
1
8
Geiger, Courtney
9
Fort Hays State
35.60m
(116'9.5)
1
9
Lopez-Silva, Ashley
9
Cloud County
33.00m
(108'3)
1
10
Berwanger, Madeline
10
St. Mary (Kan.)
30.78m
(100'11.75)
1
11
Baldwin, Emily
9
Hutchinson CC
30.55m
(100'2.75)
1
12
Webb, Bethany
9
Emporia State
29.58m
(97'0.5)
1
13
Noll, Randi
9
Cloud County
29.31m
(96'1.75)
1
14
Borger, Rebecca
10
Pratt
29.06m
(95'4)
1
15
Callaghan, Megan
11
Benedictine (KS)
25.57m
(83'10.5)
1
16
Reid, Rashell
10
Cloud County
ND
(--)
1
17
Vansickle, Alexandra
10
Hutchinson CC
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Costello, Elizabeth
9
Emporia State
44.03m
(144'5.25)
1
2
Toll, Shannon
9
Fort Hays State
39.09m
(128'2.75)
1
3
Wiebe, Scout
9
Fort Hays State
39.01m
(127'11.75)
1
4
Berilla, Jennifer
10
Missouri
37.99m
(124'7.5)
1
5
Faught, Melinda
10
Emporia State
37.39m
(122'8)
1
6
Shearrer, Rachel
11
Wichita State
37.19m
(122'0)
1
7
Fuller, Taylor
9
Emporia State
37.04m
(121'6.25)
1
8
Wyatt, Samantha
12
Wichita State
37.03m
(121'5.75)
1
9
Smith, Hannah
9
Cloud County
36.10m
(118'5.25)
1
10
Borger, Rebecca
10
Pratt
34.90m
(114'6)
1
11
Hays, Sierra
10
Wichita State
32.69m
(107'3)
1
12
Hayes, Sophie
9
Emporia State
32.16m
(105'6)
1
13
Baldwin, Emily
9
Hutchinson CC
31.42m
(103'1)
1
14
Honas, Megan
10
Fort Hays State
ND
(--)
1
15
Cox, Trenna
10
Barton County
ND
(--)
1
16
Schmitz, Brianna
9
Emporia State
ND
(--)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kluempers, Catherine
10
Benedictine (KS)
41.54m
(136'3.25)
1
2
Webb, Bethany
9
Emporia State
40.27m
(132'1.25)
1
3
Callaghan, Megan
11
Benedictine (KS)
40.15m
(131'8.5)
1
4
Lies, Jamey
Hutchinson CC
38.40m
(125'11.75)
1
5
Lopez-Silva, Ashley
9
Cloud County
35.99m
(118'0.75)
1
6
Baldwin, Emily
9
Hutchinson CC
33.00m
(108'3)
1
7
Rice, Justice
9
Butler County
30.85m
(101'2.5)
1
8
Johnson, Danielle
9
Hutchinson CC
30.14m
(98'10.5)
1
9
Costello, Elizabeth
9
Emporia State
29.57m
(97'0)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Milton, Jamesia
Unattached
55.56m
(182'3.25)
1
2
Moloney, Fiona
12
Northwest Missou
52.44m
(172'0.5)
1
3
Reid, Rashell
10
Cloud County
51.68m
(169'6.5)
1
4
Buster, Shelby
12
Emporia State
50.04m
(164'2)
1
5
Hackamack, Camille
12
Missouri
49.31m
(161'9.25)
1
6
Cook, Emily
12
Wichita State
48.24m
(158'3)
1
7
Monteil, Rachael
11
Fort Hays State
46.74m
(153'4)
1
8
Vansickle, Alexandra
10
Hutchinson CC
43.06m
(141'3.25)
1
9
Wyatt, Samantha
12
Wichita State
42.97m
(140'11.5)
1
10
Kruse, Nicole
10
Barton County
34.06m
(111'8.75)
1
11
Brittian, Brittany
9
Cloud County
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brant, Morgan
Unattached
1.74m
(5'8.5)
1
2
Berry, Danielle
10
Fort Hays State
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
3
Griffin, Haley
9
Wichita State
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
4
Ebert, Macy
12
Wichita State
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
5
Dawn, Andrika
9
Allen County
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
6
Petersen, Ashley
11
Wichita State
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
7
Howard, Monica
10
Emporia State
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
10
Polson, Heather
9
Emporia State
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
8
Thalmann, Acacia
9
Cloud County
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
9
Wright, Holly
9
Hutchinson CC
1.51m
(4'11.25)
1
11
Hamlin, Ajia
10
Cloud County
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
12
Bowman, Bethany
10
Barton County
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
13
Hays, Sierra
10
Wichita State
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
14
Schrock, Madison
10
Hutchinson CC
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
15
Parker, Karis
9
Hutchinson CC
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
16
Bahner, Bailey
9
Wichita State
1.46m
(4'9.25)
1
17
Doffing, Emily
10
Wichita State
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Sophie
9
Emporia State
4.94m
(16'2.25)
nwi
1
2
Blevins, Elizabeth
9
Emporia State
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Rottinghaus, Nicole
12
Emporia State
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
4
Lies, Courtney
Unattached
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Doll, Kaylie
9
Fort Hays State
4.82m
(15'9.75)
nwi
1
6
Eilert, Hannah
9
Hutchinson CC
4.55m
(14'11)
nwi
1
10
Ault, Maggie
12
Kansas Wesleyan
ND
(--)
nwi
1
7
Thalmann, Acacia
9
Cloud County
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Hodges, Annette
10
Wichita State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Hamlin, Ajia
10
Cloud County
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mills, Courtney
Unattached
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
2
Lovett, Jamie
9
Wichita State
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
3
Doctor, Keiona
9
Emporia State
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Weiss, Peyton
12
Emporia State
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
5
Dryden, Ashli
12
Fort Hays State
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
6
King, Carmen
12
Emporia State
5.37m
(17'7.25)
nwi
1
7
Bartlett, Marli
11
Wichita State
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
8
Maples, Raianna
9
Wichita State
5.26m
(17'3)
nwi
1
9
Cazenave, Ximena
10
Wichita State
5.12m
(16'9.5)
nwi
1
10
Weathersby, Jade
9
Cloud County
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
11
Eigruber, Anna
12
Fort Hays State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Poague, Lindsay
9
Emporia State
11.20m
(36'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Doll, Kaylie
9
Fort Hays State
10.82m
(35'5.75)
nwi
1
3
Cotman, Shayla
9
Emporia State
10.80m
(35'5)
nwi
1
4
Clark, Callie
11
Emporia State
10.38m
(34'0.5)
nwi
1
5
Blevins, Elizabeth
9
Emporia State
10.20m
(33'5.5)
nwi
1
6
Doll, Kelsie
9
Fort Hays State
9.97m
(32'8.5)
nwi
1
7
Eilert, Hannah
9
Hutchinson CC
9.62m
(31'6.5)
nwi
1
8
Helena, Cassie
9
Benedictine (KS)
9.35m
(30'8)
nwi
1
9
Hamlin, Ajia
10
Cloud County
9.25m
(30'4)
nwi
1
10
Reeder, Jerris
10
Fort Hays State
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mills, Courtney
Unattached
12.20m
(40'0.25)
nwi
1
2
Holmes, Meghan
9
Wichita State
11.44m
(37'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Hodges, Annette
10
Wichita State
11.40m
(37'4.75)
nwi
1
4
Kellie, Carrie
11
Emporia State
11.37m
(37'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Lies, Courtney
Unattached
11.17m
(36'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Harris, Catrina
11
Emporia State
11.03m
(36'2.25)
nwi
1
7
Dryden, Ashli
12
Fort Hays State
10.94m
(35'10.5)
nwi
1
8
Oberle, Chelsea
10
Emporia State
10.91m
(35'9.5)
nwi
1
9
Moser, Addy
10
Wichita State
10.74m
(35'2.75)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Swanson, Taylor
11
Wichita State
4.04m
(13'3)
1
2
Detmer, Cara
12
Wichita State
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
3
Frey, Alesa
9
Wichita State
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
4
Wilson, Maggie
12
Emporia State
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
5
Stuhlsatz, Page
11
Wichita State
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
6
Bissell, Catalina
10
Emporia State
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
7
Meeth, Alison
Unattached
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
8
Hageman, Courtney
12
Fort Hays State
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
9
Ball, Selam
9
Fort Hays State
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
10
Falk, Haley
9
Cloud County
3.15m
(10'4)
1
11
Fuentes, Stormie
9
Hutchinson CC
3.15m
(10'4)
1
12
Gardner, Amanda
11
Wichita State
3.15m
(10'4)
1
13
Eklund, Kaylee
12
Wichita State
NH
(--)
1
14
Bina, Danae
9
Butler County
NH
(--)
1
15
Leakey, Laramie
9
Cloud County
NH
(--)
1
16
Kroeschell, McKenzee
10
Wichita State
NH
(--)
1
17
Shepherd, Iva
9
Emporia State
NH
(--)
1
18
Harmon, Sami
9
Hutchinson CC
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#emporia-state
#midweek-open
More news
2015 Results - Kansas Rock Chalk Outdoor Classic
4/8-11/15 - Wichita State K.T. Woodman Outdoor Classic Live Webcast Info
0 shares:
Emporia State Midweek Outdoor Open
,
Allen County CC
,
Barton Community College - Great Bend, Kansas
,
Benedictine College Track and Field and Cross Country - Atchison, Kansas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Wichita State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Wichita, Kansas
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2022
1
2019
2
2015
102
2014
87
114
2013
22
156
2012
13
73
1
2011
14
16
2010
32
18
2009
33
3
2008
32
4
2007
2
2006
1
2004
1
Show 10 more
Hashtags
#emporia-state
#midweek-open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!